Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association

District AD of the Year

District Athletic Directors of the Year

1991-92

Claire Julian Southeast Kansas City
Donald Williams Paris Northeast
William Sims Festus Southeast

 

1992-93

Ron Aldridge Clinton Central
Wallace Croy Jr. Grandview Kansas City
"Hap" Whitney Columbia Public Schools Northeast
Gary Ferguson Trenton Northwest
Del Rinne Union South Central
Bill Stotler Herculaneum Southeast
Doug Potts  Bolivar Southwest
Dale Collier Kirkwood St. Louis

 

1993-94

R. Steven Leslie Pleasant Hill Central
Gerald Partridge Ruskin Kansas City
David Stephenson Milan Northeast
Mel Clark St. Joseph Schools Northwest
Kent Gibbs Jackson Southeast
F. Lynn Erickson Stockton Southwest
Don Oeklaus Jennings St. Louis

 

1994-95

Larry Phelps Butler Central
Jerry Crews Oak Park Kansas City
John Hoover Salisbury Northeast
William R. George Richmond Northwest
Doug Smith Hermann South Central
Bonnie Bradley North County Southeast
Larry Silvey Ava Southwest
Stan Bergmeier Hazelwood East St. Louis

 

1995-96

Charles Guthrey Marshall Central
Tom Goddard Blue Springs Kansas City
John Henage Rock Bridge Northeast
Charles Goff Maryville Northwest
Doug Light St. Francis Borgia South Central
Terry Kitchen Central (Cape) Southeast
Rick Siebert Marshfield Southwest
Richard Rogers Parkway West St. Louis

 

1996-97

Bill Lenz Raymore-Peculiar Central
Don Coffman Independence School District Kansas City
Harold Winn Clark County R-1 Northeast
Jim King Princeton Northwest
John Hoener Gasconade Co. South Central
Terry Glenzy Chaffee Southeast
Leo Clanton Republic Southwest
Don Heeb Vianney St. Louis

 

1997-98

Loren Schweizer Harrisonville Central
John Spotts North Kansas City Kansas City
Tony Lenzini Palmyra School District Northeast
Stan Kee Carrollton Northwest
Jack Bailey St. James School District South Central 
Charlie Vickery Sikeston Southeast
Ray Harding Carthage School District Southwest 
Roger Hodapp Francis Howell St. Louis

 

1998-99

Thomas Knight, CAA Smith-Cotton Central
Doug Bruce Rockhurst Kansas City
Charles Lind Mexico Northeast
Ron Hurst Trenton Northwest
Ron Hopson Dixon South Central
Jack Morrison, CAA Northwest Southeast
Brent Colley Willow Springs Southwest
Debby Watson, CAA Villa Duchesne St. Louis

 

1999-2000

Ron Clawson Warrensburg Central
Darwin Rold, CMAA Lee's Summit Kansas City
Larry Littrell Glasgow Northeast
Larry Hughes Lathrop Northwest
Michael Voigt Cuba South Central
Bill Caputo Poplar Bluff Southeast
Rusty Shelley, CAA Joplin Southwest
Frank Cox Rockwood Summit St. Louis

 

2000-01

Brenda Campbell Versailles Central
Bill Gray Ft. Osage Kansas City
Steve Smith Fayette Northeast
Bruce Lawson Chillicothe Northwest
Eddie Bowling  Crocker South Central
Frank Schultz, CMAA Hillsboro Southeast
Tom Hodge Seneca Southwest
Mike Gohn, CAA Parkway Schools St. Louis

 

2001-02

Terry Davis Boonville Central
Harold Albin, CAA Raytown Kansas City
David Gill Southern Boone Northeast
Ron Musser East Buchanan Northwest
David Eads Union South Central
Bill Burfield Clearwater Southeast
Steve Hancock Branson Southwest
Rich Grawer, CAA Clayton St. Louis

 

2002-03

Marlin Hammond, CAA Lincoln Central
Gary Bressman, CAA Truman Kansas City
Darrell Davis Fulton Northeast
Roger Giger North Platte Northwest
Linda Birk Hermann South Central
Ronnie Jones New Madrid Central Southeast
Rick Johnson Miller Southwest
Randy Oberembt MICDS St. Louis

 

2003-04

Loren Burke Warsaw Central
Cheryl Bramlette, CAA Lee's Summit North Kansas City
Jeffrey Mikel Kirksville Northeast
Danny Brown West Platte Northwest 
Kevin Garner, CAA Rolla South Central
Kevin Bohnert Jackson Southeast
Larry Bunn East Newton Southwest
Tim Moore, CAA Webster Groves St. Louis

 

2004-05

Kelly Hinshaw School of the Osage Central
John Sedler Park Hill Schools Kansas City
Kelly Odneal Westran Northeast
Stephen Neff Lafayette (St. Joseph) Northwest
John Morrison, CAA Waynesville South Central
Kent Gibbs, CMAA Fredericktown Southeast
Mike Larson Carl Junction Southwest
David Carpenter McCluer North St. Louis

 

2005-06

Clare Herriman Eldon Central
Tim Crone, CMAA Blue Springs Kansas City
Steve Safley LaPlata Northeast
Phil Willard Chillicothe Northwest
Craig Parrack Climax Springs South Central
Ron Golden  Malden Southeast
Doug Doss Joplin Southwest
Mike Walters Riverview Gardens St. Louis

 

2006-07

Tim Thompson, CMAA Jefferson City  Central
Jesse Hall, CAA Excelsior Springs Kansas City
Kenny Seifert Moberly Northeast
Dick Mellencamp, CAA Carrollton  Northwest
Grant Prewett Newburg South Central
Chad Bradley, CAA Central (Park Hills) Southeast
Jim Holt Reeds Spring Southwest
Marty O'Hern, CMAA Eureka St. Louis

 

2007-08

Doug Maple Knob Noster Central
Keith Ross Oak Park Kansas City
Pete Claas Macon Northeast
Tom "H.T." Adams Maryville Northwest
Jeff Tolly Steelville South Central 
Louis Bell Clearwater Southeast
Kevin McKinley, CAA Nevada Southwest
Mike Gohn, CAA Parkway School District St. Louis

 

2008-09

Mike McCoy Clinton Central
Dan Ogle William Chrisman Kansas City
David Meyers Centralia Northeast
Bill Goodin Princeton Northwest
Diane Juergemeyerr St. Elizabeth South Central
Pat Burns Clearwater Southeast
Alan Spencer, CAA Monett Southwest
Don Rothermich Parkway Central  St. Louis

 

2009-10

Kelli Spies, CMAA Pleasant Hill Central
Mark Mundell, CMAA Staley Kansas City
Mark Buffington Mexico Northeast
Mike Ziesel Benton (St. Joseph) Northwest
Kelly Hinshaw Rolla South Central
Diane Fowler Central New Madrid Southeast
Mark Fisher Springfield School District Southwest
Terry Kasper Francis Howell St. Louis

 

2010-11

Rob Davis, CAA Smith-Cotton Central
Sharon Cole, CMAA Blue Springs Fr. Center Kansas City
Matt Burton Westran Northeast
Scott Archiblad Cameron Northwest
Steve Schuette Cuba South Central
Don Huff Central (Park Hills) Southeast
Todd Schrader Bolivar Southwest
Kurt Jacob McCluer St. Louis

 

2011-12

William Smart Cole Camp Central
Bill Sobbe Park Hill Kansas City
Kenny Seifert Moberly Northeast
Jeff Southwick Richmond Northwest
Andy Herbst Pacific South Central
Brent Keefer Sikeston Southeast
Jeff Staley Willard Southwest
Mark Linneman, CAA Marquette St. Louis

 

2012-13

Doug Light Helias Catholic Central
Bob Glasgow Raytown School District Kansas City
Geoff Moorehead Fayette Northeast
Scott Harrold Lawson Northwest
Josh Hoener Owensville South Central 
Mike Mapes Potosi Southeast
Todd Bassore Marionville Southwest
Mike Slyman, CAA Lindbergh St. Louis

 

2013-14

Darrell Jeffries, CAA Lafayette County Central 
Brandon Hart Ft. Osage Kansas City
Terry Metcalf North Callaway Northeast
Russell Gray Mid-Buchanan Northwest
Bill Deckelman, CAA Washington South Central
Lynn O'Neal Fredericktown Southeast
Jeff Starkweather, CAA Joplin Southwest
Scott Harris, CMAA Francis Howell Central St. Louis

 

2014-15

Brent Cooper, CMAA Concordia Central
Mark Bubalo Blue Springs School District Kansas City
Mike McBroom, CAA Brookfield Northeast
Paul Snow Maryville  Northwest
Chris Arand Union South Central
Jeff Klos Crystal City Southeast
Daryl Bradley, CAA Monett Southwest 
Steve Berry Lafayette St. Louis

2015-16

Keith Chapman, CAA Warrensburg Central 
Steve Robertson, CAA Grandview Kansas City
Jeff Anderson  Mexico Northeast
Brian Banker Lathrop Northwest
Jeff Whitney, CAA Camdenton South Central 
Lance Tollison Central (Cape) Southeast 
Greg Simpkins, CAA West Plains Southwest
Brian Kessler Parkway West St. Louis

2016-17 

Monte Pitsch St. Paul Lutheran Central
Tom Kruse, CAA Raymore Peculiar Kansas City
Bruce Whitesides Columbia Public Schools Northeast
David Elms East Buchanan Northwest
Josh Scott, CMAA Waynesville South Central
Laura Ort Central New Madrid Southeast
Jesse Wall Carl Junction  Southwest
Kris Kellams Parkway North  St. Louis

 

2017-18

Jason Abner Clinton Central
Eric Holm Truman Kansas City
Jason Smith Troy Northeast
Chad Lang Lawson Northwest
Todd Anderson Herman South Central
John Martin Jackson Southeast
Scott Phillips, CAA Kickapoo Southwest
Paul Boschert Ft. Zumwalt West St. Louis