Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association

District AD of the Year

District Athletic Directors of the Year

1991-92

Claire Julian...................... Southeast.................. Kansas City

William Sims........................ Festus ..................... Southeast

Donald Williams..................... Paris....................... Northeast

 

1992-93

Ron Aldridge....................... Clinton......................... Central

Dale Collier....................... Kirkwood...................... St. Louis

Wallace Croy Jr................... Grandview.................. Kansas City

Gary Ferguson..................... Trenton..................... Northwest

Doug Potts......................... Bolivar..................... Southwest

Del Rinne........................... Union.................. South Central

Bill Stotler....................... Herculaneum.................. Southeast

“Hap” Whitney............ Columbia Public Schools............ Northeast

 

1993-94

Mel Clark..................... St. Joseph Schools............... Northwest

F. Lynn Erickson.................. Stockton.................... Southwest

Kent Gibbs......................... Jackson..................... Southeast

R. Steven Leslie................. Pleasant Hill...................... Central

Don Oelklaus..................... Jennings...................... St. Louis

Gerald Partridge................... Ruskin.................... Kansas City

David Stephenson.................. Milan....................... Northeast

 

1994-95

Stan Bergmeier................ Hazelwood East.................. St. Louis

Bonnie Bradley................. North County.................. Southeast

Jerry Crews....................... Oak Park.................. Kansas City

William R. George................ Richmond.................... Northwest

John Hoover...................... Salisbury..................... Northeast

Larry Phelps........................ Butler......................... Central

Larry Silvey.......................... Ava....................... Southwest

Doug Smith........................ Hermann................ South Central

 

1995-96

Tom Goddard................... Blue Springs................ Kansas City

Charles Goff....................... Maryville..................... Northwest

Charles Guthrey................... Marshall........................ Central

John Henage.................... Rock Bridge................... Northeast

Terry Kitchen............. Central (Cape Girardeau)........... Southeast

Doug Light.................... St. Francis Borgia............ South Central

Richard Rogers................. Parkway West................... St. Louis

Rick Siebert...................... Marshfield................... Southwest

 

1996-97

Leo Clanton....................... Republic.................... Southwest

Don Coffman............... Independence District............ Kansas City

Terry Glenzy....................... Chaffee..................... Southeast

Don Heeb.......................... Vianney...................... St. Louis

John Hoener................... Gasconade Co. ............ South Central

Jim King........................... Princeton.................... Northwest

Bill Lenz...................... Raymore-Peculiar................... Central

Harold Winn................... Clark County R-I................. Northeast

 

1997-98

Jack Bailey............... St. James School District........ South Central

Ray Harding............... Carthage School District............ Southwest

Roger Hodapp ................. Francis Howell................... St. Louis

Stan Kee.......................... Carrollton .................... Northwest

Tony Lenzini............... Palmyra School District............. Northeast

Loren Schweizer................ Harrisonville...................... Central

John Spotts................... North Kansas City.............. Kansas City

Charlie Vickery.................... Sikeston .................... Southeast

 

1998-99

Doug Bruce....................... Rockhurst.................. Kansas City

Brent Colley.................... Willow Springs................. Southwest

Ron Hopson......................... Dixon.................. South Central

Ron Hurst.......................... Trenton..................... Northwest

Thomas Knight, CAA............ Smith-Cotton..................... Central

Charles Lind....................... Mexico...................... Northeast

Jack Morrison, CAA............. Northwest HS.................. Southeast

Debby Watson, CAA........... Villa Duchesne................... St. Louis

 

1999-2000

Bill Caputo....................... Poplar Bluff................... Southeast

Ron Clawson.................... Warrensburg..................... Central

Frank Cox.................... Rockwood Summit................. St. Louis

Larry Hughes...................... Lathrop..................... Northwest

Larry Littrell........................ Glasgow..................... Northeast

Darwin Rold, CMAA............. Lee’s Summit................ Kansas City

Rusty Shelley, CAA................. Joplin...................... Southwest

Michael Voigt........................ Cuba.................. South Central

 

2000-01

Eddie Bowling..................... Crocker................. South Central

Brenda Campbell................. Versailles....................... Central

Mike Gohn, CAA.............. Parkway Schools................. St. Louis

Bill Gray.......................... Fort Osage................. Kansas City

Tom Hodge........................ Seneca..................... Southwest

Bruce Lawson.................... Chillicothe.................... Northwest

Frank Schultz, CMAA.............. Hillsboro.................... Southeast

Steve Smith........................ Fayette...................... Northeast

 

2001-02

Harold Albin, CAA................. Raytown................... Kansas City

Bill Burfield....................... Clearwater................... Southeast

Terry Davis........................ Boonville....................... Central

David Eads......................... Union.................. South Central

David Gill.................... Southern Boone Co................ Northeast

Rich Grawer, CAA.................. Clayton....................... St. Louis

Steve Hancock.................... Branson.................... Southwest

Ron Musser.................... East Buchanan................. Northwest

 

2002-03

Linda Birk......................... Hermann................ South Central

Gary Bressman, CAA.............. Truman................... Kansas City

Darrell Davis........................ Fulton...................... Northeast

Roger Giger...................... North Platte................... Northwest

Marlin Hammond, CAA............. Lincoln........................ Central

Rick Johnson..................... Southwest......................... Miller

Ronnie Jones............. New Madrid Co. Central............. Southeast

Randy Oberembt................... MICDS....................... St. Louis

 

2003-04

Kevin Bohnert..................... Jackson..................... Southeast

Cheryl Bramlette,CAA.......  Lee’s Summit North............ Kansas City

Danny Brown..................... West Platte................... Northwest

Larry Bunn...................... East Newton.................. Southwest

Loren Burke....................... Warsaw........................ Central

Kevin Garner, CAA.................. Rolla................... South Central

Jeffrey Mikel....................... Kirksville..................... Northeast

Tim Moore, CAA............... Webster Groves.................. St. Louis

 

2004-05

David Carpenter................ McCluer North................... St. Louis

Kent Gibbs, CMAA.............. Fredericktown.................. Southeast

Kelly Hinshaw............... School of the Osage................. Central

Mike Larson..................... Carl Junction.................. Southwest

John Morrison, CAA............. Waynesville............... South Central

Stephen Neff............... Lafayette (St. Joseph).............. Northwest

Kelly Odneal....................... Westran..................... Northeast

John Sedler................... Park Hill Schools.............. Kansas City

 

2005-06

Tim Crone, CMAA............... Blue Springs................ Kansas City

Doug Doss.......................... Joplin...................... Southwest

Ron Golden........................ Malden..................... Southeast

Clare Herriman...................... Eldon......................... Central

Craig Parrack.................. Climax Springs............. South Central

Steve Safley....................... LaPlata...................... Northeast

Mike Walters................. Riverview Gardens................. St. Louis

Phil Willard....................... Chillicothe.................... Northwest

 

2006-07

Chad Bradley, CAA.......... Central (Park Hills)............... Southeast

Jesse Hall, CAA.............. Excelsior Springs.............. Kansas City

Jim Holt......................... Reeds Spring.................. Southwest

Dick Mellencamp, CAA............ Carrollton.................... Northwest

Marty O’Hern, CMAA............... Eureka....................... St. Louis

Grant Prewett...................... Newburg................. South Central

Kenny Seifert...................... Moberly..................... Northeast

Tim Thompson, CMAA.......... Jefferson City..................... Central

 

2007-08

Tom “H.T.” Adams................. Maryville........................ Northwest

Louis Bell........................ Clearwater...................... Southeast

Pete Claas.......................... Macon......................... Northeast

Mike Gohn, CAA........... Parkway School District................. St. Louis

Doug Maple..................... Knob Noster......................... Central

Kevin McKinley, CAA.............. Nevada........................ Southwest

Keith Ross........................ Oak Park..................... Kansas City

Jeff Tolly.......................... Steelville................... South Central

 

2008-09

Pat Burns......................... Clearwater...................... Southeast

Bill Goodin........................ Princeton....................... Northwest

Diane Juergensmeyer.......... St. Elizabeth.................. South Central

David Meyers...................... Centralia........................ Northeast

Mike McCoy........................ Clinton............................ Central

Dan Ogle...................... William Chrisman................. Kansas City

Don Rothermich, CMAA....... Parkway Central..................... St. Louis

Alan Spencer, CAA................. Monett........................ Southwest

 

2009-10

Kelli Spies, CMAA............... Pleasant Hill........................ Central

Mark Mundell, CMAA................ Staley ...................... Kansas City

Mark Buffington..................... Mexico ........................ Northeast

Mike Ziesel.................. Benton (St. Joseph) ................. Northwest

Diane Fowler.............. Central (New Madrid Co.) .............. Southeast

Mark Fisher............... Springfield School District.............. Southwest

Kelly Hinshaw....................... Rolla ..................... South Central

Terry Kasper................... Francis Howell ..................... St. Louis

 

2010-11

Rob Davis, CAA................. Smith-Cotton........................ Central

Sharon Cole, CMAA....... Blue Springs Fr. Center.............. Kansas City

Matt Burton......................... Westran........................ Northeast

Scott Archibald.................... Cameron....................... Northwest

Don Huff Central (Park Hills) MS.. Southeast

Todd Schrader..................... Bolivar........................ Southwest

Steve Schuette...................... Cuba..................... South Central

Kurt Jacob......................... McCluer......................... St. Louis

 

2011-12

William Smart..................... Cole Camp......................... Central

Bill Sobbe.......................... Park Hill...................... Kansas City

Kenny Seifert...................... Moberly........................ Northeast

Jeff Southwick.................... Richmond....................... Northwest

Brent Keefer....................... Sikeston....................... Southeast

Jeff Staley.......................... Willard........................ Southwest

Andy Herbst........................ Pacific..................... South Central

Mark Linneman, CAA............. Marquette........................ St. Louis

 

2012-13

Bob Glasgow.............. Raytown School District.............. Kansas City

Doug Light..................... Helias Catholic....................... Central

Geoff Moorehead.................. Fayette......................... Northeast

Scott Harrold....................... Lawson........................ Northwest

Todd Bassore.................... Marionville...................... Southwest

Mike Slyman, CAA................ Lindbergh........................ St. Louis

Josh Hoener...................... Owensville.................. South Central

Mike Mapes......................... Potosi......................... Southeast

 

2013-14

Brandon Hart...................... Ft. Osage..................... Kansas City

Darrell Jeffries, CAA........... Lafayette County...................... Central

Terry Metcalf................... North Callaway.................... Northeast

Russell Gray................... Mid-Burchanan.................... Northwest

Lynn O’Neal.................. Fredericktown MS.................. Southeast

Jeff Starkweather, CAA............. Joplin........................ Southwest

Scott Harris, CMAA......... Francis Howell Central................. St. Louis

Bill Deckelman, CAA............. Washington.................. South Central

 

2014-15

Mike McBroom, CAA............ Brookfield HS............. Northeast District

Daryl Bradley, CAA............... Monett HS.............. Southwest District

Brent Cooper, CMAA............ Concordia HS................ Central District

Chris Arand....................... Union HS........... South Central District

Steve Berry...................... Lafayette HS............... St. Louis District

Mark Bubalo............. Blue Springs School District... Kansas City District

Paul Snow....................... Maryville HS.............. Northwest District

Jeff Klos...................... Crystal City HS................ Southeast District

 

2014-15

Jeff Anderson..................... Mexico HS............... Northeast District

Greg Simpkins, CAA........... West Plains HS............ Southwest District

Keith Chapman, CAA.......... Warrensburg HS.............. Central District

Jeff Whitney, CAA.............. Camdenton HS........ South Central District

Brian Kessler................. Parkway West HS............ St. Louis District

Steve Robertson, CAA.......... Grandview HS........... Kansas City District

Brian Banker..................... Lathrop HS.............. Northwest District

Lance Tollison....... Central (Cape Girardeau) HS........ Southeast District

2016-17 

Tom Kruse, CAA                 Raymore-Peculiar               Kansas City

Monte Pitsch                       St. Paul Lutheran                Central

Bruce Whitesides                Columbia Public Sch           Northeast

David Elms                          East Buchanan                    Northwest

Laura Ort                              Central New Madrid            Southeast

Jesse Wall                           Carl Junction                        Southwest

Kris Kellams                         Parkway North HS               St. Louis

Josh Scott                            Waynesville                          South Central