Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association

MIAAA 20 Years

20-year Certificate of Merit

1979-80

Fred Biesemeyer

Cliff Lear

Ted Chittwood

Boonville

Marshall

Raytown

1980-81

Paul Martel

Walter Ambrose, Sr.

Ray DeGreef

William Cunningham

Hugh Dunn

St. Louis University

Vashon

St. Francis Borgia

Louisiana

Macon

1981-82

Rex Bailey

Murrell Godwin

Tony Lema

Gene Steighorst

Potosi

Festus

Lindbergh

Hillsboro

1982-83

Merrill McDaniels

Don Gosen

Bill Shatz

Mel Coleman

McCluer North

Hermann

Republic

Van Horn

1983-84

Ralph Boyer

John Spainhower

St. Pius X (Festus)

Kirksville

1984-85

Ron Bergmeier

Robert Goodwin

Russell Stickney

University City

John F. Kennedy

St. Louis Country Day

1985-86

D.C. Wilcutt

Bob Bure

Al Davis

Christian Brothers College

Archie

Rockhurst

1986-87

Don Williams

Paris

1987-88

Joe Mintner

Park Hill

1988-89

Thomas W. Gosch

Fred Hoyt

Thomas Finan

Ken Angell

Webb City

St. Mary’s (St. Louis)

John F. Kennedy

Aquinas-Mercy

1988-89 (cont’d)

John Titus

Calvin Nelson

David Stephenson

Brentwood

Northeast (Kansas City)

Milan

1989-90

Bob Fairchild

Ray Hentges

Dick Herrmann

John Hoover

Jean Mueller

Chillicothe

Helias

Principia

Salisbury

St. Louis Public Schools

1990-91

Jim Cheves

Larry Littrell

David Palmeiro

St. Charles

Glasgow

Tarkio

1991-92

Norman Davis

Lowell Eaton

William George

Dave Gerdeman

Don Heeb

Skippy Keefer

James Scanlan

Richard Simmons

“Hap” Whitney

Beaumont

Harrisburg

Richmond

Wright City

Vianney

John Burroughs

Washington

Sumner

Columbia Public Schools

1992-93

John Austin

Keith Walk

Harold Winn

Wyaconda

California

Clark County

1993-94

Ron Miller

Tom Shalley

Kirksville

Scotland County

1994-95

Kelly Odneal

Westran

1995-96

Joe Pawlowicz

James Zach

Del Rinne

Terry Landers

Larry York

John Carter

Terry Santone

Parkway South

Soldan International Studies

Union

Raytown

Jefferson City

Washington

Raytown

1996-97

Stan Bergmeier

Jerry Burbes, CAA

Lynn Erickson

Jim Gagen, CAA

Alranzo Galloway

John Henage

Jack Jones

John Kelly

Richard Koettker

Larry Silvey

Kenny Sutton

Debby Watson, CAA

Jim Whitesell

Craig Whitney

Hazelwood East

Francis Howell

Stockton

Marquette

Eskridge

Rock Bridge

Webster Groves

Hickman

St. John the Baptist

Ava

Carthage

Villa Duchesne

Ash Grove

Columbia West Jr. High

1997-98

Brent Yates

Jennifer Jackson

Dave Gill

Macks Creek

St. Louis Public Schools

Southern Boone

1998-99

Ray Bayens

Tom Culliton

Marianne Haberstroh

Gary Hendren

Dr. Edsel Matthews

Bishop DuBourg

Missouri School for Blind

Cor Jesu Academy

Parkway Central

Springfield Schools

1999-2000

Rich Grawer

Brent Gregston

Terry Kasper

Skippy Keefer, CAA

Donald Makovsky

Robert Strub

Clayton

Valley Park

Francis Howell Central

John Burroughs

Yeshiva

Rosary

2000-01

Brent Colley

Rod Denman

Marlin Hammond

Steve Hancock

Rick Johnson

Terry Johnson

Lyle Laffoon

Mary Schnitzius

Willow Springs

Bismarck

Benton County

Branson

Miller

Westminster Christian

Southwest (Livingston Co.)

Kirkwood

2001-02

Ray Harding

Bob McLean

David Mitchell

Ted Snodgrass

Carthage

Green Ridge

Putnam County

Anderson Jr. High

2002-03

Gordon Bredow

Brenda Campbell

Sam Dunlap, CAA

Darwin Rold, CMAA

Lutheran St. Charles

Versailles

Roosevelt

Lee’s Summit

2003-04

Barb Charboneau

Rich Cooper

Charles Guthrey

St. Pius X (Festus)

Meadville

Marshall

2004-05

Waunda Rolfe-Comeaux

Kansas City School District

2005-06

Tim Crone, CMAA

Don Earnest, CAA

Craig Parrack

Mike Russell

Michaela Witcher

Blue Springs

Pembroke Hill

Climax Springs

Lutheran North

St. Joseph’s Academy

2006-07

Nancy Milward

Steve Smith

John Spotts

Nerinx Hall

Fayette School District

North Kansas City School District

2007-08

Les Jackson

Phil Willard

Grundy County R-5

Chillicothe

2008-09

Lyle Lafoon

Stet

2009-10

Brent Keefer

Tom Brown

Sikeston

Meadow Heights R-2

2010-11

Mark Linneman, CAA

Dan Borkowski

Marquette

Vianney

2011-12

Cheryl Bramlette

Jeff Steffens

Lee’s Summit School District

Perryville

2012-13

None

 

2013-14

Mike McBroom

Brookfield

2014-15

None

 

2015-16

Kris Kellams

Lynn O’Neal

Bob Hebrank

Parkway North

Kelly A Burlison MS

Pattonville