Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association

MIAAA 25 Years

25-year Certificate of Merit

1984-85

Bob Rayon

Harold Thompson

Don Keebaugh

Ferguson/Florissant

Joplin

Pierce City

1985-86

Alvin Cope

Art Hill

Al Rohlfing

Fred Lyon

Fred Hoyt

Bob Smith

“Hap” Whitney

Murphy Thomas

Don Heeb

Robert Taylor

L.M. Carson

James Edgar

Charleston

Affton

Maplewood-Richmond Hts.

Parkway North

St. Mary’s (St. Louis)

Center (Kansas City)

Columbia Pub. Schools

Farmington

Vianney

Strafford

Mt. Vernon

Desloge

1986-87

Cliff Cromer

James Scanlan

Bob Gooch

Eldon Seabolt

Richard Simmons

Franklin Smith

Valle

Washington

Mexico

Brookfield

Sumner

Van Buren

1987-88

Wallace Croy

Ron Shemwell

Don Snyder

Grandview

West Plains

Odessa

1988-89

Jack Wells

Phil Noser

Stan Mach

Dale Collier

Al Jaworski

Stan Bergmeier

Ebbie Dunn

Fred Czapla

Keith Black

John Mansager

Parkway West

Affton

Lindbergh

Kirkwood

Lindbergh

Hazelwood East

St. Louis University

Kirkwood

Parkway North

Kirkwood

1989-90

Mel Clark

Bill Dawson

Jim Enlow

Bob Fairchild

Gary Ferguson

William Gerdemann

Chuck Goff

John Henage

St. Joseph Public Schools

Belton

Centralia

Chillicothe

Trenton

Lafayette (Wildwood)

Maryville

Rock Bridge

1989-90 (cont’d)

Ray Hentges

Dick Herrmann

John Hoover

Larry Jacobs

Don Kettlekamp

Joe Mintner

Jean Mueller

Doug Potts

Rich Rogers

Pat White

Helias Catholic

Principia

Salisbury

McCluer

Ladue Horton Watkins

Park Hill

St. Louis Public Schools

Bolivar

Parkway West

Pembroke Hill

1990-91

Bob Benben

Al Davis

Jack Jones

William George

Jim King

Larry Littrell

Fred Merrell

Don Oelklaus

David Palmeiro

Bob Price

Howard Garrett

Pattonville

Rockhurst

Webster Groves

Richmond

Princeton

Glasgow

Blue Springs

Jennings

Tarkio

Camdenton Jr. High

Poplar Bluff

1991-92

Ron Aldridge

Ken Angell

Ken Asbury

Bob Blanner

Lloyd Block

Gordon Bredow

Jim Cheves

Donald Coffman

Sam Cofield

Jerry Crews

Jerry Culver

Gene DelGaudio

Clinton

Aquinas-Mercy

Moberly

McCluer North

Caruthersville

Lutheran St. Charles

St. Charles

Independence

Kansas City

Oak Park

Center (Kansas City)

Normandy

1991-92 (cont’d)

Rodger Estes

Terry Glenzy

John Gangi

Tom Goddard

Dick Gwinn

Ron Ives

Lon Larson

Tony Lema

David Meek

Paul Monteil

Calvin Nelson

Mike Ramming

Tom Reck

Del Rinne

John Schnell

Hal Shaver

John Shepherd

Bill Sims

Truman Smith

David Stephenson

Paul Webber

Herb Webster

D.C. Wilcutt

Donnie Williams

Mehlville

Chaffee

Clayton

Blue Springs

Wentworth Military Academy

Liberty

Smithton

Lindbergh

Thayer

O’Hara

Northeast (Kansas City)

Ladue Horton Watkins

Lutheran South

Union

St. Louis Sub. Public High

Wellsville-Middletown

Excelsior Springs

Festus

Salem

Milan

Poplar Bluff

Kearney

Christian Brothers College

Paris

1992-93

Jim Adkins

Frank Barro

Jerry Burbes

Ken Cornwell

William Dawson

Rodger Estes

Dave Primeau

Ronald Rhodes

Steven Schuchmann

Bob Shore

Larry York

Sherwood

Wentzville

Francis Howell Schools

Carrollton

Belton

Mehlville Public Schools

Fort Zumwalt North

Windsor

Center

Camdenton

Jefferson City

1993-94

Harold Winn

Fred Russell

Randy Scott

Bonnie Bradley

Bill Stotler

Ed Rickus

Jack Morrison

Clark County R-I

Potosi

Malden

North County

Herculaneum

Doniphan

Northwest (Cedar Hill)

1994-95

Tony G. Lenzini

Charles G. Gateley

Joe Pawlowicz

Rick Siebert

Palmyra

Lindbergh

Parkway South

Marshfield

1995-96

Doug Bruce

Rich Grawer

Ron Helms

Judd Worley

James Ford

Robert Strub

Ralph Boyer

Larry Silvey

Rick Koettker

Jim Whitesell

Kenny Sutton

Lynn Erickson

Bill Gray

Doug Smith

Charles Lind

Jack Ball

Rockhurst

Clayton

MICDS

Mehlville

Vashon

Rosary

St. Pius X (Festus)

Ava

St. John Prep

Ash Grove

Carthage

Stockton

Fort Osage

Hermann

Mexico

Fort Zumwalt South

1996-97

Charlie Guthrey

Bill Lenz

Ray Bayens

Michael Boyce, CAA

Robert Clark

Suzanne Keefer, CAA

Michael Russell

John Waters

James Zach

Rex Stephens

Gary Houston

Marshall

Raymore-Peculiar

Bishop DuBourg

North County Tech

St. Charles West

John Burroughs

Lutheran North

Fort Zumwalt North

Soldan International Studies

Truman

Windsor

1997-98

Rick Johnson

Paul Buatte

Herb Bybee

Chuck Carrender

Stan Kee

Bruce Lawson

Dan McLaughlin

Tim Crone

Bill Belcher

Dennis Coffel

Marianne Haberstroh

Bryan Hagerty

Mike Mueller

Mary Schnitzius

Mike Sigler

Judie Stahl, CAA

Chuck Henson

Bob Hollmann

Eddie Bowling

Loren Schweizer

Robert Kelsay

Brenda Campbell

Dave Mitchell

Miller

Nixa

Skyline

El Dorado Springs

Carrollton

Chillicothe

Blue Springs South

Blue Springs

Christian Brothers

Hazelwood West

Cor Jesu Academy

Christian Brothers

McCluer

Kirkwood

Parkway Central

Visitation Academy

Farmington

Festus

Crocker

Harrisonville Schools

Sherwood

Versailles

Putnam County

1997-98 (cont’d)

Walt Thompson

John Austin

Macon

Wyaconda

1998-99

Marlin Hammond

Larry Hughes

Terry Santone

Ron Kelley

John Spotts

Harold Albin

Bill Caputo

Ray Harding

Joe Cavness

Harv Welch

Doug Doss

Brent Colley

Larry Bunn

Joe Fowler

Frank Cox

Kenneth Green

David Carpenter

Stephen Jacob

Steve Miller

Thomas Sucher

John Carter

Ron Hopson

Lincoln

Lathrop Schools

Raytown South

Lee’s Summit

North Kansas City

Raytown Schools

Poplar Bluff

Carthage

Cassville

Marionville

Monett

Willow Springs

East Newton

Neosho

Rockwood Summit

Hazelwood Central

McCluer North

St. Charles

Lafayette

Parkway South

Washington School Dist.

Dixon

1999-2000

Mike Witt

Les Alpers

Kelly Odneal

David Gill

Leo Clanton

Martin Bowie

Tom Hodge

Dewey Pennell

Dave Plassmeyer

Ron Hurst

Ron Clawson

Bob Farrington

Thomas Culliton

Sam Davis

Samson Dunlap

Jim Gagen, CAA

Joseph Genoni

Roger Hodapp, CAA

Robert Lange

Gary Starr

Debby Watson, CAA

Michaela Witcher

Paul Nealis, CAA

Grain Valley

Blue Springs

Westran

Southern Boone County

Republic

Mountain Grove

Seneca

Lamar

Lebanon

Trenton

Warrensburg

Cole Camp

Missouri School for Blind

Brentwood

Roosevelt

Marquette

Priory

Francis Howell

Ladue Horton Watkins

Berkeley

Villa Duchesne

St. Joseph Academy

Seckman

2000-01

Walter Anderson

Nelson Bunch

George Bruto

Bill Carter

William Daues

Terry Davis

Don Earnest, CAA

Doug Light, CAA

Dr. Edsel Matthews

Mark McDonald

Randall Oberembt

Arnold Sams

Butch Vaughn

Lyle Wheeler

Terry Writer

El Dorado Springs

Gateway Tech

Adrian

Thomas Jefferson Indep.

Whitfield

Boonville

Pembroke Hill

Parkway South

Springfield Schools

Harrisonville

MICDS

Sumner

Mount Vernon

Columbia Public Schools

Ozark

2001-02

Bill Blanton

Dan Borkowski

Danny Brown

Gary Bressman

Rod Denman

Alranzo Gallaway

Steve Hancock

Dennis Harris

Terry Kitchen

Steve Leslie

Lennies McFerren

Richard Wehner

Jerry Wells

Russellville

Vianney

West Platte

Independence Schools

Bismarck

Eskridge

Branson

Bradleyville

Central (Cape Girardeau)

Pleasant Hill

Central (New Madrid Co.)

St. Louis University

California

2002-03

Shane Cavanah

Michael Dunn

Joe Easter

Brent Gregston

David Haus

Terry Kasper

Jack McCush

Don Rothermich, CAA

Steve Smith

Bill Sodeman, CAA

Ed Willis

Brookfield

Francis Howell

Cabool

Valley Park

Missouri School for the Deaf

Francis Howell Central

Boonville

Parkway Central

Fayette

Parkway West

Mehlville

2003-04

Linda Birk

Darrell Davis

Ronnie Jones

Richard Kutz

Don Maurer

Tim Moore

Ted Norris

Marty O’Hern

Kelly Odneal

Roy Poynter

Vicki Reimler

Randy Riddle

Lindy Scott

Hermann

Fulton

Kennett

Pierce City

MICDS

Webster Groves

Monett

Eureka

Westran

Morgan County

Rock Bridge

South Callaway

Morgan County

2004-05

Phil Beermann

Terry Calvin

Dan Cromer

Larry Cunningham

Allen Davis

David Eads

Thaddues Hamilton, CAA

Don Huff

Cloyce Klein

Keith Ross

John Sedler

Bob Stolzer

Jim Waggoner

Affton

Hall-McCarter MS

Belton

Hazelwood East

DeSoto

Union

Jefferson Jr.High

Central (Park Hills)

Eldon

Oak Park

Park Hill South

Ste. Genevieve

Aurora

2005-06

Rod Baxter

Kevin Bohnert

Kevin Bowers

Frank Gentile, CAA

Kelly Hinshaw

John Morrison

Mike Sears

Jeff Tebbenkamp

Dave Thurmer

Ron Wilhoit

Jim Wilson

Lamonte

Jackson

Seckman

 Holt

Rolla

Waynesville

Fox

Grain Valley

Duchesne

Troy Buchanan

Hermitage

2006-07

Mark Bubalo

Loren Burke

Waunda Comeaux

Larry Cunningham

Rod Dunham

Kent Gibbs

Roger Giger

Bill Goodin

Clare Herriman

Terry Kitchen

Kent Lashley

Doug Maple

Bill Martin

Nancy Milward

Ron Musser

Steve Neff

John Reed

John Shelden

Phil Willard

Blue Springs South

Warsaw

Kansas City School District

Diamond

Harrisonville

Fredericktown

North Platte

Princeton

Eldon

Central (Cape Girardeau)

Arcadia Valley

Knob Noster

North County

Nerinx Hall

East Buchanan

Lafayette (St. Joseph)

Stewartsville

Rockwood Summit

Chillicothe

2007-08

Chip Allison

Mark Buffington

Doug Carder

Terry Funderburk

Greg Geritz

Robert Gonzalez

Duane Haddox

Les Jackson

Diane Juergensmeyer

Lisa Law

Dick Mellencamp

Roy Poynter

Blake Skillman

Mike Ziesel

Parkway South

Mexico

Cass-Midway

Pattonville

Cole County R-5

Slater

St. Francis Borgia

Grundy County R-5

St. Elizabeth R-4

Iberia R-5

Carrollton

Stover

Bowling Green

Benton

2008-09

John Curry

Jim Brink

Randal Jenkins

Mark Fisher

Tommy Nichols

Paul Boschert

Mike Walters

LaMonte

Community R-6

Van Buren

Springfield Schools

Dixon Middle

Ft. Zumwalt West

Riverview Gardens

2009-10

Chris Johnson

Jim Brown

Diane Fowler

Randal Jenkins

Steve Schuette

Jeff Tolly

Jim Lemen

Kevin Fober

Mark Linneman, CAA

Polo

Poplar Bluff

Central (New Madrid Co.)

Van Buren

Cuba

Steelville

John Burroughs

DeSmet

Marquette

2010-11

Dan Schnell

Bill Lindsay

Kurt Knoedelseder

Bob Bone

Mike Gohn

Mark Hacker

Dan Oliver

Sharon Cole

Wayne Haynes

Greg Simpkins

Alison Todd

Lee’s Summit

Kansas City School District

Ladue Horton Watkins

Clayton High

Parkway School District

St. Mary’s (St. Louis)

Affton

Blue Springs School District

Reeds Spring

West Plains

MICDS

2011-12

Debbie Katzfey

Steve Robertson

Doug Light

Rod Gorman

Mike Slyman, CMAA

Bob Gonzalez

David Myers

Jeff Klos

Lee’s Summit Schools

Grandview

Helias Catholic

Logan-Rogersville

Lindbergh

Slater

Centralia

Crystal City

2012-13

Jeff Whitney, CAA

Jeff Staley

Mike Wilson

Todd Bassore

Julie Trammell

Thaddeus Hamilton, CAA

Camdenton

Willard

Strafford

Marionville

New Bloomfield

Jefferson Jr. High

2013-14

Chris Arand

Bob Kernell

Lynn O’Neal

Jon Ewing

Union

Liberty North

Fredericktown MS

Glendale

2014-15

Jim Brown

Debbie Katzfey

Jeff Rich

Todd Schrader, CAA

Skyline

Lee’s Summit West

Winnetonka

Bolivar

2015-16

Jeff Southwick

Jeff Anderson

Craig Parrack

Frank Wheeler

Richmond

Mexico

Macks Creek

Blue Springs