Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (MIAAA) - MIAAA 20 Years - Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association (MIAAA) - MIAAA 20 Years
Missouri Interscholastic Athletic Administrators Association

Sponsors

Newsletter

MIAAA 20 Years

20-year Certificate of Merit - The 20-year Certificate of Merit is present to MIAAA members who have served a minimum of 20 years as an athletic administrator.

1979-80    
  Fred Biesemyer Boonville
  Cliff Lear Marshall
  Ted Chitwood Raytown

 

1980-81    
  Paul Martel SLUH
  Walter Ambrose Sr.  Vashon
  Ray DeGreef St. Francis Borgia
  William Cunningham Louisiana
  Hugh Dunn Macon

 

1981-82    
  Rex Bailey Potosi
  Murrell Godwin Festus
  Tony Lema Lindbergh
  Gene Steighorst Hillsboro

 

1982-83    
  Merrill McDaniels McCluer North
  Don Gosen Hermann
  Bill Shatz Republic
  Mel Coleman Van Horn

 

1983-84    
  Ralph Boyer St. Piux X (Festus)
  John Spainhower Kirksville

 

1984-85    
  Ron Bergmeier University City
  Robert Goodwin John F. Kennedy
  Russell Stickney St. Louis Country Day

 

1985-86    
  D. C. Wilcutt Christian Brothers College
  Bob Bure Arnold
  Al Davis Rockhurst

 

1986-87    
  Don Williams Paris

 

1987-88    
  Joe Minter Park Hill

 

1988-89    
  Thomas W. Gosch Webb City
  Fred Hoyt St. Mary's (St. Louis)
  Thomas Finan John F. Kennedy
  Ken Angell Aquinas Mercy
  John Titus Brentwood
  Calvin Nelson Northeast (Kansas City)
  David Stephenson Milan

 

1989-90    
  Bob Fairchild Chillicothe
  Ray Hentges Helias
  Dick Hermann Principia
  John Hoover Salisbury
  Jean Mueller St. Louis Public Schools

 

1990-91    
  Jim Cheves St. Charles
  Larry Littrell Glasgow
  David Palmeiro Tarkio

 

1991-92    
  Norman Davis Beaumont
  Lowell Eaton Harrisburg
  William George Richmond
  David Gerdeman Wright City
  Don Heeb Vianney
  Skippy Keefer John Burroughs
  James Scanlan Washington
  Richard Simmons Sumner
  "Hap" Whitner Columbia Public Schools

 

1992-93    
  John Austin Wyaconda
  Keith Walk California
  Harold Winn Clark County

 

1993-94    
  Ron Miller Kirksville
  Tom Shalley Scotland County

 

1994-95    
  Kelly Odneal Westran

 

1995-96    
  Joe Pawlowicz Parkway South
  James Zach Soldan International Studies
  Del Rinne Union
  Terry Landers Raytown
  Larry York Jefferson City
  John Carter Washington
  Terry Santone Raytown

 

1996-97    
  Stan Bergmeier Hazelwood East
  Jerry Burbes, CAA  Francis Howell
  Lynn Erickson Stockton
  Jim Gagen, CAA Marquette
  Alranzo Galloway Eskridge
  John Henage Rock Bridge
  Jack Jones  Webster Groves
  John Kelly Hickman
  Richard Koettker St. John the Baptist
  Larry Silvey Ava
  Kenny Sutton Carthage
  Debby Watson, CAA Villa Duchesne
  Jim Whitesell Ash Grove
  Craig Whitney Columbia West Jr. High

 

1997-98    
  Brent Yates Macks Creek
  Jennifer Jackson St. Louis Public Schools
  Dave Gill Southern Boone

 

1998-99    
  Ray Bayens Bishop DeBourg
  Tom Culliton Missouri School for the Blind
  Marianne Haberstroh Cor Jesu Academy
  Gary Hendren Parkway Central
  Dr. Edsel Matthews Springfield Public Schools

 

1999-2000    
  Rich Grawer Clayton
  Brent Gregston Valley Park
  Terry Kasper Francis Howell Central
  Skippy Keefer, CAA John Burroughs
  Donald Makovsky Yeshiva
  Robert Strub Rosary

 

2000-01    
  Brent Colley Willow Springs
  Rod Denman Bismarck
  Marlin Hammond Benton County
  Steve Hancock Branson
  Rick Johnson Miller
  Terry Johnson Westminster Christian
  Lyle Laffoon Southwest (Livingston Co.)
  Mary Schnitzius Kirkwood

 

2001-02    
  Ray Harding Carthage
  Bob McLean Green Ridge
  David Mitchell Putnam County
  Ted Snodgrass Anderson Jr. High

 

2002-03    
  Gordan Bredow Lutheran St. Charles
  Brenda Campbell Versailles
  Sam Dunlap, CAA Roosevelt
  Darwin Rold, CMAA Lee's Summit R7 Schools

 

2003-04    
  Barb Charboneau St. Pius X (Festus)
  Rich Cooper Meadville
  Charles Guthrey Marshall

 

2004-05    
  Waunda Rolfe-Comeaux Kansas City School District

 

2005-06    
  Tim Crone, CMAA Blue Springs
  Don Earnest, CAA Pembroke Hill
  Craig Parrack  Climax Springs
  Mike Russell Lutheran North
  Michaela Witcher St. Joseph's Academy

 

2006-07    
  Nancy Milward Nerinx Hall
  Steve Smith Fayette School District
  John Spotts North Kansas City School District

 

2007-08    
  Les Jackson Grundy County R5
  Phil Willard Chillicothe

 

2008-09    
  None  

 

2009-10    
  Brent Keefer Sikeston
  Tom Brown Meadow Heights R-2

 

2010-11    
  Mark Linneman, CAA Marquette
  Dan Borkowski Vianney

 

2011-12    
  Cheryl Bramlette Lee's Summit North HS
  Jeff Steffens Perryville

 

2012-13    
  None  

 

2013-14    
  Mike McBroom Brookfield

 

2014-15    
  None  

 

2015-16    
  Kris Kellams Parkway North
  Lynn O'Neal Kelly A. Burlison MS
  Bob Hebrank Pattonville

 

2016-17    
  Jen Brooks, CMAA Ursuline Academy

 

2017-18    
  Chad Bradley, CAA Central (Park Hills)
  Kenny Ferguson Southwest (Washburn)
  Chris Kennedy Wheaton

 

2018-19    
  Rob Davis, CAA Smith-Cotton

 

2019-2020    
  Darrell Jeffries Lafayette County
  Jerry Martin School of the Ozarks

 

2020-21    
  Dave Redden Gateway Legacy Christian Academy
  Paul Boschert Duchesne

 

Sponsors

Newsletter